The Official Website of The Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association - District IV

 
Advertise your business on PIAA Distrct IV website
 
 
PIAA District IV

2023-24 Championship Dates

 
Sport Class Date Champion Location
Golf 2A, 3A September 27 Warrior Run (2A Boys), Jersey Shore (3A Boys), Jersey Shore (3A Girls) White Deer Golf Course
Girls Tennis All - Singles October 16 Sarah Buck (Hughesville) Central PA Tennis Center
Girls Tennis All - Team October 19 Jersey Shore Williamsport HS
Girls Tennis All - Doubles October 23 Anna Hall and Caroline Crawford (Loyalsock) Central PA Tennis Center
Boys XC 1A, 2A October 26 Northeast Bradford (1A), Danville (2A) Bloomsburg University
Boys XC 1A, 2A (Individual) October 26 Creed Dewing (Northeast Bradford) (1A), Jonathan Hess (Lewisburg) (2A) Bloomsburg University
Girls XC 1A, 2A October 26 Northeast Bradford (1A), Danville (2A) Bloomsburg University
Girls XC 1A, 2A (Individual) October 26 Gracelyn Laudermilch (Northeast Bradford) (1A), Baylee Espinosa (Lewisburg) (2A) Bloomsburg University
Boys Soccer 1A, 2A, 3A November 1-2 Benton (1A), Midd-West (2A), Selinsgrove (3A) Balls Mills (Williamsport) (1A), Milton HS (2A), Midd-West HS (3A)
Girls Soccer 1A, 2A, 3A November 1-2 South Williamsport (1A), Central Columbia (2A), Shikellamy (3A) Balls Mills (Williamsport) (1A), Milton HS (2A), Midd-West HS (3A)
Field Hockey 1A November 2 Lewisburg Selinsgrove HS
Volleyball 1A, 2A November 2 South Williamsport (1A), Northeast Bradford (2A) Athens HS
Football 4A November 10 Selinsgrove (4A) Selinsgrove HS
Football 1A, 2A, 3A November 17 South Williamsport (1A), Southern Columbia (2A), Danville (3A) Muncy HS (1A), Alparon Park (Troy) (2A), Danville HS (3A)
Competitive Spirit All January 13 Milton (2A Small), Mount Carmel (2A Large), Williamsport (Co-Ed) Shamokin HS
Wrestling All (Team) February 3 Warrior Run (2A), Selinsgrove (3A) Milton HS (2A), Selinsgrove HS (3A)
Boys/Girls Diving All (Individual) February 24 TBA Bloomsburg MS
Boys/Girls Swimming All February 28-29 TBA Williamsport HS
Boys Basketball All February 28-March 2 TBA TBA
Girls Basketball All February 28-March 2 TBA TBA
Boys Tennis All - Singles May 6
TBA TBA
Boys Tennis All - Team May 9
TBA TBA
Boys Tennis All - Doubles TBA TBA TBA
Boys Track & Field All TBA TBA Williamsport HS
Girls Track & Field All TBA TBA Williamsport HS
Boys Lacrosse 2A TBA TBA TBA
Girls Lacrosse 2A TBA TBA TBA
Baseball All TBA TBA TBA
Softball All TBA TBA TBA
 
 
x