The Official Website of The Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association - District IV

 
Advertise your business on PIAA Distrct IV website
 
 
PIAA District IV

Boys Basketball Past Champions

 

Classes 1A-6A

Year 1A 2A 3A 4A 5A 6A
2022-23 Sullivan County Muncy Troy Danville - -
2021-22 St. John Neumann Wyalusing Loyalsock Lewisburg - -
2020-21 St. John Neumann Wyalusing Loyalsock Danville Shikellamy -
2019-20 St. John Neumann Bloomsburg Loyalsock Montoursville - -
2018-19 Lourdes Regional Millville Loyalsock Danville - -
2017-18 Lourdes Regional Muncy Wellsboro Montoursville - -
2016-17 St. John Neumann North Penn-Mansfield Hughesville Lewisburg - Williamsport
2015-16 St. John Neumann Danville Lewisburg - - -
2014-15 St. John Neumann Loyalsock Milton - - -
2013-14 St. John Neumann Lewisburg Shamokin - - -
2012-13 St. John Neumann Loyalsock Milton Williamsport - -
2011-12 Sullivan County Loyalsock Danville Williamsport - -
2010-11 Millville Hughesville Mifflinburg - - -
2009-10 Mansfield Hughesville Danville - - -
2008-09 Millville Loyalsock Shamokin Williamsport - -
2007-08 North Penn Hughesville Selinsgrove Williamsport - -
2006-07 Mansfield Southern Columbia Milton - - -
2005-06 Elkland Hughesville Danville - - -
2004-05 Elkland Loyalsock Milton - - -
2003-04 Muncy Loyalsock Milton - - -
2002-03 Muncy Loyalsock Milton - - -
2001-02 Elkland Loyalsock Milton Williamsport - -
2000-01 Lourdes Regional Loyalsock Shamokin Williamsport - -
1999-2000 Bishop Neumann Lewisburg Selinsgrove Williamsport - -
1998-99 Lourdes Regional Central Columbia Shamokin Williamsport - -
1997-98 Benton Bloomsburg Shamokin - - -
1996-97 Lourdes Regional Troy Shamokin Williamsport - -
1995-96 Southern Columbia Loyalsock Milton Williamsport - -
1994-95 Southern Columbia Loyalsock Milton Williamsport - -
1993-94 Lourdes Regional Wyalusing Milton Williamsport - -
1992-93 Loyalsock Troy Shamokin Williamsport - -
1991-92 Muncy Troy Shamokin Williamsport - -
1990-91 Northeast Bradford Central Columbia Shamokin Williamsport - -
1989-90 Lourdes Regional Troy Milton Williamsport - -
1988-89 Cowanesque Valley Troy Milton Williamsport - -
1987-88 Southern Columbia Warrior Run Milton Williamsport - -
1986-87 Lourdes Regional Loyalsock Shamokin Williamsport - -
1985-86 Galeton Lourdes Regional Milton Williamsport - -
1984-85 Bishop Neumann Lourdes Regional Montoursville Williamsport - -
1983-84 Northwest Area Lourdes Regional Selinsgrove Williamsport - -
1982-83 Northwest Area Lourdes Regional Williamsport - - -
1981-82 Millville Danville Williamsport - - -
1980-81 Northwest Area Central Columbia Williamsport - - -
1979-80 Northwest Area Berwick Shamokin - - -
1978-79 Northwest Area Montoursville Shikellamy - - -
1977-78 Northwest Area Lourdes Regional Williamsport - - -
1976-77 Northwest Area Lourdes Regional Shamokin - - -
1975-76 North Penn South Williamsport Williamsport - - -

Classes A-C

Year A B C
1974-75 Williamsport Montoursville Northwest Area
1973-74 Williamsport Montoursville Northwest Area
1972-73 Shamokin Central Columbia Northwest Area
1971-72 Danville Mansfield Southern Columbia
1970-71 Williamsport Central Columbia Williamson
1969-70 Shamokin Mansfield Northwest Area
1968-69 Shamokin Mansfield Northwest Area
1967-68 Williamsport Mansfield Northeast Bradford
1966-67 Williamsport Mansfield Montgomery
1965-66 Williamsport South Williamsport Elkland
1964-65 Williamsport Mansfield Elkland
1963-64 Williamsport Athens Nescopeck
1962-63 Danville Mansfield Nescopeck
1961-62 Williamsport Mansfield West Snyder
1960-61 Shamokin Sayre Muncy
1959-60 Shamokin Montoursville Zerbe Township
1958-59 Shamokin Montoursville Nescopeck
1957-58 Shamokin Mansfield Black Creek Township
1956-57 Coal Township Athens Montgomery
1955-56 Williamsport Athens Scott Township
1954-55 Coal Township Athens North Union
1953-54 Williamsport Athens Scott Township
1952-53 Coal Township Montoursville Ringtown
1951-52 Williamsport Wellsboro Freeburg
1950-51 Bloomsburg Troy Montgomery-Clinton
1949-50 Williamsport Sayre Locust Township
1948-49 Williamsport Montoursville Benton Township
1947-48 Williamsport Mansfield Nescopeck
1946-47 Williamsport Towanda -
1945-46 Williamsport Montgomery -
1944-45 Shamokin Montgomery -
1943-44 Sayre - -
1942-43 Milton - -
1941-42 Shamokin - -
1940-41 Williamsport - -
1939-40 Shinglehouse - -
1938-39 Williamsport - -
1937-38 Coal Township - -
1936-37 Coal Township - -
1935-36 Berwick - -
1934-35 Berwick - -
1933-34 Coal Township - -
1932-33 Williamsport - -
1931-32 Berwick - -
1930-31 Williamsport - -
1929-30 Williamsport - -
1928-29 Williamsport - -
1927-28 Jersey Shore - -
1926-27 Westfield - -
1925-26 Westfield - -
1924-25 Williamsport - -
1923-24 Williamsport - -
1922-23 - - -
1921-22 - - -
1920-21 - - -
1919-20 - - -
 
 
x