The Official Website of The Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association - District IV

 
PIAA District IV

2022 PIAA District IV Girls Soccer Playoff Brackets

 

Class A

  •  
  • Southern Columbia (1)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  • Muncy (8)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  • Northeast Bradford (4)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  • Wyalusing (5)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  • Meadowbrook Christian (2)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  • Benton (7)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  • South Williamsport (3)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  • Juniata Christian (6)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Southern Columbia (1)7
  • @ Danville HS
    October 29 - 12:00 pm
  • Muncy (8)2
  •  
  • Northeast Bradford (4)0
  • @ Towanda HS
    October 29 - 2:00 pm
  • Wyalusing (5)1
  •  
  • Meadowbrook Christian (2)1
  • @ Loyalsock HS
    October 29 - 6:00 pm
  • Benton (7)5
  •  
  • South Williamsport (3)7
  • @ Loyalsock HS
    October 29 - 2:00 pm
  • Juniata Christian (6)0
  •  
  •  
  • Southern Columbia (1)6
  • @ Danville HS
    November 1 - 5:00 pm
  • Wyalusing (5)0
  •  
  • Benton (7)0
  • @ Loyalsock HS
    November 1 - 5:00 pm
  • South Williamsport (3)2
  •  
  •  
  • Southern Columbia (1)2
  • @ Danville HS
    November 3 - 6:00 pm
  • South Williamsport (3)3
  •  
  •  
  • South Williamsport (3)
  • Champion
 

Class AA

  •  
  • Central Columbia (1)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  • Midd-West (8)0
  • @ Midd-West
    October 24 - 6:00 pm
  • Warrior Run (9)1
  •  
  • Troy (4)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  • Hughesville (5)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  • Montoursville (2)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  • Milton (7)4
  • @ Milton HS
    October 24 - 5:00 pm
  • Williamson (10)0
  •  
  • Bloomsburg (3)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  • Lewisburg (6)
  •  
     
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Central Columbia (1)7
  • @ Danville HS
    October 26 - 6:00 pm
  • Warrior Run (9)0
  •  
  • Troy (4)0
  • @ Loyalsock HS
    October 26 - 6:00 pm
  • Hughesville (5)6
  •  
  • Montoursville (2)2
  • @ Loyalsock HS
    October 26 - 8:00 pm
  • Milton (7)1
  •  
  • Bloomsburg (3)1
  • @ Danville HS
    October 26 - 8:00 pm
  • Lewisburg (6)2
  •  
  •  
  • Central Columbia (1)5
  • @ Danville HS
    October 31 - 6:00 pm
  • Hughesville (5)0
  •  
  • Montoursville (2)1
  • @ Milton HS
    October 31 - 6:00 pm
  • Lewisburg (6)2
  •  
  •  
  • Central Columbia (1)3
  • @ Milton HS
    November 3 - 8:00 pm
  • Lewisburg (6)0
  •  
  •  
  • Central Columbia (1)
  • Champion
 

Class AAA

  •  
  • Shikellamy (1)5
  • @ Milton HS
    October 29 - 2:00 pm
  • Athens (4)0
  •  
  • Selinsgrove (2)7
  • @ Milton HS
    October 29 - 6:00 pm
  • Mifflinburg (3)2
  •  
  •  
  • Shikellamy (1)2
  • @ Milton HS
    November 2 - 5:00 pm
  • Selinsgrove (2)1
  •  
  •  
  • Shikellamy (1)
  • Champion
 
 
 
x