The Official Website of The Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association - District IV

 
 
January 20-21 D4 Scoreboard

January 20-21 D4 Scoreboard

By: Ed Weaver | PIAA District IV | January 22, 2023

PIAA District IV Scoreboard from Friday, January 20 and Saturday, January 21, 2023.

Saturday, January 21

Girls Basketball

Lewisburg 41, Jersey Shore 40
Loyalsock 60, Bloomsburg 52
Shamokin 64, Midd-West 26
Danville 40, Selinsgrove 12
St. John Neumann 43, Sullivan County 28
Hughesville 44, Warrior Run 32
Central Columbia 67, Mifflinburg 27
Shikellamy 58, Central Mountain 36
Harrisburg 60, Williamsport 53

Boys Basketball

Williamsport 66, Dieruff 54
St. John Neumann 78, Sullivan County 65
Wellsboro 57, Athens 48
North Penn-Mansfield 64, Northeast Bradford 29
Troy 67, Wyalusing 50
Abington Heights 61, Shamokin 41

Girls Swimming

Central Mountain 90, Milton 39

Boys Swimming

Central Mountain 112, Milton 5

Wrestling

Lewisburg 46, Mifflinburg 15
North Penn-Liberty 57, CMVT 18
North Penn-Liberty 55, Shamokin 18
Northeast Bradford 54, Sayre 0
Towanda 40, Wyalusing 27

PHAC Division 3 Duals

Round 1

Hughesville 42, Mount Carmel 30
Warrior Run 75, Bloomsburg 0
Southern Columbia 45, Loyalsock 18

Round 2

Southern Columbia 46, Hughesville 15
Warrior Run 64, Loyalsock 12
Mount Carmel 69, Bloomsburg 5

Round 3

Warrior Run 65, Hughesville 10
Loyalsock 38, Bloomsburg 30
Southern Columbia 42, Mount Carmel 30

Round 4

Hughesville 58, Bloomsburg 12
Warrior Run 61, Southern Columbia 3
Mount Carmel 60, Loyalsock 16

Round 5

Hughesville 54, Loyalsock 18
Warrior Run 63, Mount Carmel 9
Southern Columbia 48, Bloomsburg 18

Clearfield Bison Duals

Round 1

Canton 60, Curwensville 12
Montoursville 36, Saegertown 19
Union City 48, Montoursville 18

Round 2

Benton 59, Titusville 6

Championship Round 1

Benton 66, Moshannon Valley 6
Montoursville 63, Indiana 9
Canton 50, Saegertown 15

Championship Quarterfinals

Benton 61, Titusville 6
Montoursville 35, General McLane 22
Butler 43, Canton 24

Championship Semi-Finals

Benton 39, Montoursville 26

5th Place Semi-Finals

Canton 52, Meadville 21

5th Place

Canton 36, General McLane 33

3rd Place

Butler 39, Montoursville 30

Championship Final

Clearfield 35, Benton 31

Juniata Duals

Philipsburg-Osceola 49, South Williamsport 19
South Williamsport 39, Cedar Crest 36
Coatesville 52, South Williamsport 16

Big 7 Tournament

1. Shikellamy - 184.5
6. Jersey Shore - 94

Coal Cracker Invitational

7. Selinsgrove - 134
19. Midd-West - 87.5
26. Sullivan County - 63
36. Meadowbrook Christian - 46
39. Athens - 40
41. Central Columbia - 37

Friday, January 20

Boys Basketball

Montgomery 40, Millville 27
Selinsgrove 49, Milton 35
Shamokin 65, Jersey Shore 46
North Penn-Mansfield 54, Canton 29
Bucktail 67, CMVT 60
Loyalsock 69, Bloomsburg 44
Southern Columbia 55, Mount Carmel 52
South Williamsport 55, Benton 27
Northwest Area 50, Muncy 43
Mifflinburg 52, Midd-West 45
Warrior Run 53, Hughesville 51
Central Mountain 74, Shikellamy 66

Girls Basketball

Towanda 51, North Penn-Mansfield 27
North Penn-Liberty 54, Troy 48
Meadowbrook Christian 38, Belleville Mennonite 28
Millersburg 39, Line Mountain 34

Wrestling

North Penn-Liberty 52, Williamson 17

Boys Swimming

Central Columbia 107, Milton 34

Girls Swimming

Central Columbia 89, Milton 61

 

About the Author

 
Ed Weaver Author Bio

Ed Weaver

Ed Weaver is the owner of Circle W Sports in Wellsboro, PA, is the Sports Director for The Home Page Network and the creator of WellsboroAthletics.com and WellsboroFootball.com. You can follow him on Twitter or friend him on Facebook.

 
 

Archives

 
 
x