The Official Website of The Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association - District IV

 
 
PIAA District IV

2022 PIAA District 4 AA Championships

 

Date: May 19, 2022

Time: 5:00 pm

Location: Williamsport, PA

 
TEAM SCORES
FINISH SCHOOL SCORE
1 Milton 24
2 Southern Columbia 22
3 Mount Carmel 20
4 Montoursville 18
5 Midd-West 11
6 Hughesville 10
7 Wyalusing 8
7 Williamson 8
9 Central Columbia 7
9 Troy 7
11 East Juniata 5
11 Northeast Bradford 5
13 Northwest Area 3
13 South Williamsport 3
13 Bloomsburg 3
16 Loyalsock 1
16 Athens 1
 
100m Prelims
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
Heat 1
3 Hayden Swinehart South Williamsport 11.59
7 Rocco Pulizzi Montoursville 11.54
14 NIcholas Shukausky Central Columbia 11.77
16 Stephen Gohr Northern Tioga 11.98
20 Anthony Lewis Loyalsock 12.17
21 Bradley Remley Central Columbia 12.18
Heat 2
1 Xaviar Diaz Mount Carmel 11.31
4 Marco Pulizzi Montoursville 11.50
9 Garrett Varano Mount Carmel 11.62
19 Kolsen Keathley Athens 12.08
Heat 3
2 Chris Aviles Milton 11.48
10 Jack Poirier Wellsboro 11.64
11 Owen Soloman Midd-West 11.71
15 Lucas Pearson Loyalsock 11.87
17 Dillion Boyce Wellsboro 11.98
Heat 4
5 Jaden Wright Athens 11.57
6 Cole Spears Mount Carmel 11.60
7 Alexander Morrison Southern Columbia 11.54
12 Chaz Neidig Hughesville 11.79
13 Derek Dietz Northwest Area 11.71
18 Ashton Helwig Southern Columbia 12.03
 
100m Semi-Finals
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
Heat 1
1 Xaviar Diaz Mount Carmel 11.31
3 Marco Pulizzi Montoursville 11.43
6 Rocco Pulizzi Montoursville 11.54
7 Garrett Varano Mount Carmel 11.56
10 Cole Spears Mount Carmel 11.69
13 Lucas Pearson Loyalsock 11.89
14 NIcholas Shukausky Central Columbia 11.90
15 Chaz Neidig Hughesville 11.96
Heat 2
2 Chris Aviles Milton 11.46
4 Jaden Wright Athens 11.50
5 Alexander Morrison Southern Columbia 11.52
8 Derek Dietz Northwest Area 11.66
9 Owen Soloman Midd-West 11.68
10 Hayden Swinehart South Williamsport 11.69
12 Jack Poirier Wellsboro 11.74
16 Stephen Gohr Northern Tioga 12.00
 
110m Hurdles Prelims
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
Heat 1
1 Jake Rose Southern Columbia 14.60
4 Rowan Smith East Juniata 15.40
7 Josef Book East Juniata 15.92
11 Brett Mercer Central Columbia 16.94
15 Blake Shedden Troy 17.57
17 Liam Winder Montoursville 17.93
20 Chase Bilodeau Milton 18.33
Heat 2
3 Dustin Hagin Troy 15.81
6 Cole Bradley Central Columbia 16.19
9 Joel Langdon Milton 16.92
12 Aiden Huntington Central Columbia 17.06
13 Levi Kuhns Athens 17.30
21 Cody Goodspeed Warrior Run 18.49
22 James Rogan Wyalusing 19.22
23 Ronel Ankam Athens 22.34
Heat 3
2 Ben Robinson Montgomery 15.62
5 Brock Weaver South Williamsport 15.98
8 Will Burdett Loyalsock 16.39
10 Josiah Schans Montoursville 16.42
14 Thomas Davitt Mount Carmel 17.41
16 Aspen Bussler Montoursville 17.67
18 Austin Kithcart Northeast Bradford 18.22
19 Garret Sharer Hughesville 18.23
 
110m Hurdles Semi-Finals
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME
Heat 1
1 Jake Rose Southern Columbia 14.35
3 Rowan Smith East Juniata 15.40
5 Josef Book East Juniata 15.51
8 Cole Bradley Central Columbia 16.50
10 Aiden Huntington Central Columbia 16.58
12 Joel Langdon Milton 16.80
13 Thomas Davitt Mount Carmel 16.99
14 Blake Shedden Troy 17.11
Heat 2
2 Dustin Hagin Troy 15.29
4 Ben Robinson Montgomery 15.42
6 Brock Weaver South Williamsport 15.88
7 Josiah Schans Montoursville 15.99
9 Will Burdett Loyalsock 16.55
11 Brett Mercer Central Columbia 16.75
15 Aspen Bussler Montoursville 17.75
16 Levi Kuhns Athens 18.76
 
4x800m Relay
FINISH SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Hughesville (SQ)
Long / Gavitt / McCusker / Foust
8:00.16 1 10
2 Williamson (SQ)
Kerr / Welch / Mizdail / Cummings
8:11.30 1 8
3 Midd-West
Eppley / Aitkins / Romig / Hummel
8:15.67 1 6
4 East Juniata
Fronk / Hicks / Roe / Strawser
8:17.65 1 5
5 Milton
Bilodeau / Farr / Bender / Bickhart
8:27.98 1 4
6 South Williamsport
Harvey / Swinehart / Harris / Kuriga
8:30.37 1 3
7 Southern Columbia
Bender / Rush / Stoker / Zuber
8:31.71 1 2
8 Athens
Bertsch / Thompson / Denlinger / Anthony
8:37.19 1 1
9 Northumberland Christian
Lamey / Anderson / Conner / McElroy
8:44.12 1 0
10 Central Columbia
Beagle / Lopez / Prezioso / Smargiassi
8:52.28 1 0
11 Northeast Bradford
Kapr / Smith / Jones / Kuhn
8:53.27 1 0
12 Montoursville
Baker / Bear / W. Fry / Sulouff
8:56.18 1 0
13 Mount Carmel
Miller / Kalbarchick / Balichik / Adams
9:00.95 1 0
14 Loyalsock
Grieco / Emery / Wagner-Pizza / Lingg
9:05.08 1 0
15 Troy
Hinman / Houseknecht / Spalding / Seymour
9:07.66 1 0
16 Wyalusing
Caplan / Fuhrey / Kaufmann / Petlock
9:25.61 1 0
 
Long Jump
FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Jake Rose (SQ) Southern Columbia 22-ft, 2.5 10
2 Kashawn Cameron (SQ) Wyalusing 21-ft, 5.5 8
3 Dustin Hagin Troy 21-ft, 2.0 6
4 Donte Cook Milton 21-ft, 1.25 5
5 Alexander Morrison Southern Columbia 21-ft, 0.0 4
6 Nasir Heard Bloomsburg 20-ft, 11.5 3
7 Garrett Varano Mount Carmel 20-ft, 9.5 2
8 Joseph Storm Loyalsock 20-ft, 7.0 1
9 Aiden Gehman Wellsboro 20-ft, 4.75 0
10 Colin Loveland Troy 19-ft, 10.75 0
11 Peyton Rearick Milton 19-ft, 4.75 0
12 Eli Book Central Columbia 19-ft, 3.75 0
13 Ashton Krall Milton 19-ft, 3.0 0
14 Kyle Christman Southern Columbia 19-ft, 1.0 0
15 Rocco Pulizzi Montoursville 18-ft, 11.5 0
16 Isaiah Niemczyk Canton 18-ft, 11.25 0
17 Josef Book East Juniata 18-ft, 9.0 0
18 Andrew Reed Loyalsock 18-ft, 6.75 0
19 Gradyen Cobb Wyalusing 18-ft, 5.5 0
20 Brady Stetter North Penn-Mansfield 18-ft, 2.5 0
21 Caiden Williams Canton 18-ft, 1.5 0
22 Mason Kelsey Northern Tioga 17-ft, 11.75 0
23 Cole Spears Mount Carmel 17-ft, 9.75 0
24 Michael Widom Bloomsburg 17-ft, 5.75 0
 
Shot Put
FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Cole Goodwin (SQ) Milton 54-ft, 5.0 10
2 Matt Kelley (SQ) Mount Carmel 48-ft, 4.0 8
3 Gaven Farquharson Montoursville 48-ft, 1.0 6
4 Dan Seeley Northeast Bradford 46-ft, 8.0 5
5 Miles Aurand Midd-West 44-ft, 7.75 4
6 Maddix Karns Central Columbia 44-ft, 2.0 3
7 Brayden Brown Montoursville 44-ft, 1.0 2
8 Mason Imbt Troy 43-ft, 10.25 1
9 Caiden Williams Canton 43-ft, 0.0 0
10 Ethan Finch Northeast Bradford 42-ft, 9.0 0
11 Michael Keer Mount Carmel 42-ft, 7.5 0
12 Jacob Palferyman Wyalusing 42-ft, 7.25 0
13 Jake Casella South Williamsport 42-ft, 2.0 0
14 Carter Hontz Northwest Area 41-ft, 0.0 0
14 Tyler Arnold Southern Columbia 41-ft, 0.0 0
16 Weston Pick Montgomery 40-ft, 11.0 0
17 Nolan Miller Milton 40-ft, 9.75 0
18 Matthew Scicchitano Mount Carmel 39-ft, 8.0 0
19 Clayton Swarthout South Williamsport 39-ft, 5.5 0
20 William Colton Canton 39-ft, 4.25 0
21 Ian Hornberger Loyalsock 39-ft, 2.5 0
22 Josh Worthington Central Columbia 37-ft, 9.0 0
23 Brody Burleigh North Penn-Mansfield 37-ft, 4.0 0
 
Javelin
FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Zach Barnes (SQ) Montoursville 175-ft, 9.0 10
2 Michael Farronato (SQ) Mount Carmel 174-ft, 2.0 8
3 Tyler Arnold Southern Columbia 170-ft, 0.0 6
4 Jace Brandt Milton 164-ft, 9.0 5
5 Lincoln Huber Central Columbia 162-ft, 5.0 4
6 Liam Reinard Northwest Area 162-ft, 0.0 3
7 Kelin Geary Mount Carmel 157-ft, 8.0 2
8 Christian Regester Midd-West 148-ft, 5.0 1
9 Connor Snyder Milton 147-ft, 4.0 0
10 Jacob Caudle Milton 145-ft, 7.0 0
11 Brody Burleigh North Penn-Mansfield 145-ft, 0.0 0
12 Alex Brown Warrior Run 144-ft, 11.0 0
13 Maddix Karns Central Columbia 143-ft, 4.0 0
14 Devon Yocum Bloomsburg 142-ft, 8.0 0
15 Nathan McCormack Warrior Run 141-ft, 1.0 0
16 Jett Harold North Penn-Mansfield 140-ft, 4.0 0
17 Jake Casella South Williamsport 138-ft, 10.0 0
18 Nicolas Manning South Williamsport 137-ft, 10.0 0
19 Zac O'Day Northwest Area 135-ft, 5.0 0
20 Ronan Serrano Bloomsburg 134-ft, 4.0 0
21 Josh Martin Athens 130-ft, 0.0 0
22 Gabe Leffler Southern Columbia 129-ft, 8.0 0
23 Josh Worthington Central Columbia 127-ft, 9.0 0
24 Nate Freed East Juniata 127-ft, 9.0 0
 
 
x