The Official Website of The Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association - District IV

 
 
Advertise your business on PIAA Distrct IV website
 
 
PIAA District IV

2024 District IV 2A Championships

 

Date: May 18, 2024

Time: 9:00 am

Location: Williamsport, PA

 
TEAM SCORES
FINISH SCHOOL SCORE
1 Mount Carmel 93.5
2 Danville 71
3 Southern Columbia 54
4 Midd-West 47
5 Central Columbia 46
6 Troy 44
7 Hughesville 42
8 East Juniata 35
9 Loyalsock 30
10 Bloomsburg 26
11 Montoursville 22
12 Northwest Area 21
12 South Williamsport 21
12 Warrior Run 21
15 Williamson 20
16 Wellsboro 17
16 Sayre 17
18 Mifflinburg 15.5
19 North Penn-Mansfield 14.5
19 Towanda 14.5
21 Northeast Bradford 12
22 Wyalusing 10
23 Meadowbrook Christian 4
24 Montgomery 2
24 Canton 2
 
100m Finals
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
1 Xaviar Diaz (SQ) Mount Carmel 10.92 10
2 Dillyn Reibsome (SQ) Bloomsburg 11.07 8
3 Louden Murphy (SQ) Southern Columbia 11.15 6
4 Cole Spears Mount Carmel 11.35 5
5 Jaxson Hoffman Central Columbia 11.38 4
6 Spencer Stine Hughesville 11.42 3
7 Marco Quiros Sayre 11.54 2
8 Jamaire Harden Loyalsock 11.72 1
 
200m Finals
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Xaviar Diaz (SQ) Mount Carmel 21.89 3 10
2 Dillyn Reibsome (SQ) Bloomsburg 22.58 2 8
3 Louden Murphy (SQ) Southern Columbia 22.64 3 6
4 Marco Quiros (SQ) Sayre 22.72 3 5
5 Jacob Hinman Troy 22.99 3 4
6 Jaymen Golden Southern Columbia 23.10 3 3
7 Cole Spears Mount Carmel 23.16 2 2
8 Anthony Lewis Loyalsock 23.35 3 1
9 Spencer Stine Hughesville 23.38 3  
10 Dominic Rosini Bloomsburg 23.41 2  
11 Ben Warburton Troy 23.52 1  
12 Hunter Redmond Central Columbia 23.57 1  
13 Kole Harvey Danville 23.58 2  
14 Jaylen Delaney Mount Carmel 23.91 1  
14 Kyle Christman Southern Columbia 23.91 2  
16 Hudson Ott Loyalsock 23.94 1  
17 Jaxson Hoffman Central Columbia :3.99 2  
18 Caleb Clink Northwest Area :3.99 2  
19 Haydn Maneval Hughesville 24.06 1  
20 Zachary Conway Danville 24.31 1  
21 Anakin Kosek Northwest Area 24.32 1  
 
400m
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Marco Quiros (SQ) Sayre 50.31 3 10
2 Billy Rishel Mount Carmel 50.71 3 8
3 Jacob Hinman Troy 51.41 3 6
4 Travis Stoker Southern Columbia 51.50 2 5
5 Jonathan Carl Wellsboro 51.51 2 4
6 Connor Stoltzfus Midd-West 51.61 3 3
7 Katrell Butler Bloomsburg 51.70 3  
8 Landon Kester Northwest Area 51.92 3 1
9 Andrew Lukoskie Mount Carmel 52.40 3  
10 Maguire Blake Central Columbia 52.44 3  
11 Ian Hall Midd-West 52.54 1  
12 Quin Winslow Montoursville 52.66 2  
13 Cody Nipple East Juniata 52.96 2  
14 Nathan Straub Midd-West 53.22 1  
15 Jacob Hunsinger Central Columbia 53.36 2  
16 Mason Wulff Troy 53.56 1  
17 Ryan Lingg Loyalsock 53.91 2  
18 Jordan Monroe Northern Tioga 54.07 2  
19 Eli Butler Warrior Run 54.30 1  
20 Michael Masteller Bloomsburg 54.42 1  
21 Cedric Miller North Penn-Mansfield 54.59 1  
22 Caleb Clink Northwest Area 55.06 2  
23 Simon Morris Danville 56.71 1  
 
800m
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Wyatt Nelson (SQ) Midd-West 1:55.15 2 10
2 Anden Aitkins (SQ) Midd-West 1:55.35 2 8
3 Zack Wilcox (SQ) North Penn-Mansfield 1:55.72 2 6
4 Ben Hummel (SQ) Midd-West 1:55.77 2  
5 Ben Gehret Southern Columbia 1:59.71 2 4
6 Creed Dewing Northeast Bradford 1:59.94 2 3
7 Sean Frey Montoursville 2:00.07 2 2
8 Wyatt Gavitt Hughesville 2:01.11 1 1
9 Jude Sterling Meadowbrook Christian 2:01.79 2  
10 Shea McCusker Hughesville 2:02.22 2  
11 Adam Chonko Northwest Area 2:03.07 1  
12 John Shrimp Montgomery 2:03.13 1  
13 Gavin Grieco Loyalsock 2:05.30 1  
14 Brayden Miller Northeast Bradford 2:05.34 1  
15 Collin Dreese Mifflinburg 2:05.59 2  
16 Jeavon Eick Northern Tioga 2:09.23 1  
17 Michael Knefley North Penn-Mansfield 2:09.71 1  
18 Anthony Rifenbark Towanda 2:12.18 1  
19 Ebin Hine Mount Carmel 2:14.70 1  
20 Ryan Jones Northeast Bradford 2:14.99 1  
21 Cody Rogers Mount Carmel 2:19.13 1  
 
1600m
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Shea McCusker (SQ) Hughesville 4:22.79 2 10
2 Kristian Mizdail (SQ) Northern Tioga 4:24.06 2 8
3 Dane Spahr (SQ) Danville 4:25.62 2 6
4 Creed Dewing (SQ) Northeast Bradford 4:26.57 2 5
5 Jude Sterling (SQ) Meadowbrook Christian 4:26.86 2 4
6 Collin Dreese (SQ) Mifflinburg 4:27.46 2 3
7 Tyce Shaner (SQ) Hughesville 4:30.89 2 2
8 Weston Fry (SQ) Montoursville 4:30.95 2 1
9 Evan Geer Troy 4:37.74 1  
10 Michael Knefley North Penn-Mansfield 4:38.28 2  
11 Adam Gallo Danville 4:40.70 1  
12 Cody Rogers Mount Carmel 4:41.81 1  
13 Sam Nied Danville 4:42.72 2  
14 Lawrence Halbfoerster Canton 4:44.68 1  
15 Michael Fritz Northwest Area 4:44.82 2  
16 Max Macias Wellsboro 4:50.74 1  
17 Jude Cuneo Wellsboro 4:53.74 1  
18 Ebin Hine Mount Carmel 4:54.70 2  
19 Trennan Tewksbury Wyalusing 4:55.82 1  
20 Wyatt Laubacher Hughesville 4:56.87 1  
21 Ryan Jones Northeast Bradford 4:58.33 1  
 
3200m
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Dane Spahr (SQ) Danville 9:28.71 1 10
2 Kristian Mizdail (SQ) Northern Tioga 9:32.21 1 8
3 Michael Fritz (SQ) Northwest Area 9:37.89 1 6
4 Adam Gallo (SQ) Danville 9:45.13 1 5
5 Wyatt Laubacher Hughesville 9:51.13 1 4
6 Ebin Hine Mount Carmel 9:55.56 1 3
7 Lawrence Halbfoerster Canton 9:58.50 1 2
8 Sam Nied Danville 10:04.85 1 1
9 Trennan Tewksbury Wyalusing 10:07.20 1  
10 Max Macias Wellsboro 10:09.00 1  
11 Aiden Hoffman Warrior Run 10:13.81 1  
12 Grant Boop Midd-West 10:21.07 1  
13 Ryan Jones Northeast Bradford 10:23.89 1  
14 Tristan Kurzawa Hughesville 10:34.09 1  
15 Hart Houseknecht Troy 10:36.75 1  
16 Wesley Ehrisman East Juniata 10:40.79 1  
17 Lucas Edmondson Mount Carmel 10:50.98 1  
18 Matthew Schreck Meadowbrook Christian 10:53.91 1  
19 Ben Chyko Bloomsburg 10:58.45 1  
20 Jacob Carr Towanda 11:03.22 1  
21 Brody Campbell Troy 11:10.74 1  
22 Parker Emery Loyalsock 11:44.24 1  
 
110m Hurdles Finals
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
1 Josef Book (SQ) East Juniata 14.49 10
2 Cole Bradley (SQ) Central Columbia 14.62 8
3 Bryant Groff (SQ) Mifflinburg 15.22 6
4 Andrew Nguyen Mount Carmel 15.44 5
5 Logan Funderburg Bloomsburg 15.45 4
6 Ethan Rush Southern Columbia 15.96 3
7 Will Burdett Loyalsock 16.09 2
8 Davis Hart East Juniata 16.51 1
 
300m Hurdles
FINISH NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
1 Josef Book (SQ) East Juniata 37.89 10
2 Cole Bradley (SQ) Central Columbia 38.50 8
3 Danny Marzeski (SQ) Southern Columbia 39.67 6
4 Aiden Huntington (SQ) Central Columbia 40.11 5
5 Skylar Simpson Danville 41.33 4
6 Brady Morgan Hughesville 42.02 3
7 Andrew Nguyen Mount Carmel 42.21 2
8 Cooper Weaver Mount Carmel 42.62 1
9 Aiden Kapr Northeast Bradford 42.90  
10 Gavin Hunter Warrior Run 42.93  
11 Wrett Smith East Juniata 43.17  
12 Davis Hart East Juniata 43.22  
13 Logan Funderburg Bloomsburg 43.33  
14 Bryce Winslow Montoursville 43.49  
15 Brady Arnold Southern Columbia 43.81  
16 David Seeling Wellsboro 44.12  
17 Micah Vickery Wellsboro 44.24  
18 Luke Brubaker Mifflinburg 44.36  
19 Kaviko Faulkner Hughesville 46.39  
 
4x100m Relay
FINISH SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Mount Carmel (SQ)
Lukoskie / Spears / Karycki / Diaz
42.54 2 10
2 Southern Columbia (SQ)
Christman / Golden / Madden / Murphy
43.30 2 8
3 Loyalsock (SQ)
Burdett / Dowell / Harden / Lewis
43.56 2 6
4 Central Columbia (SQ)
Bowman / Hoffman / Book / Bradley
43.87 2 5
5 Troy (SQ)
Oldroyd / Warburton / Loveland / Hinman
43.93 2 4
6 Mifflinburg (SQ)
Donlin / Murray / Groff / Reitz
44.05 2 3
7 Bloomsburg
Funderburg / Rosini / Butler / Reibsome
44.34 2 2
8 Danville
Cochran / Conway / Harvery / Simpson
44.49 2 1
9 Wellsboro
Bryant / Fitch / Strang / Carl
45.24 1  
10 Wyalusing
Gartland / Gonsauls / Walton / Johns
46.27 1  
11 North Penn-Mansfield
Johnson / B. Grinnell / Pellett / Kreger
46.64 1  
12 Montoursville
Dougherty / Peters / Deters / Banks
47.92 1  
 
4x400m Relay
FINISH SCHOOL TIME HEAT PTS
1 Mount Carmel (SQ)
Lukoskie / Diaz / Spears / B. Rishel
3:25.74 2 10
2 Midd-West (SQ)
Aitkins / Nelson / Stoltzfus / Hummel
3:26.33 2 8
3 Southern Columbia (SQ)
Stoker / Gehret / Golden / Marzeski
3:26.73 2 6
4 Central Columbia (SQ)
Book / Bradley / Hunsinger / Blake
3:27.37 2 5
5 Montoursville
Winslow / Shearer / Trueman / S. Frey
3:29.66 2 4
6 Troy
Wulff / Geer / Loveland / Hinman
3:30.46 2 3
7 East Juniata
Book / Hart / Nipple / Smith
3:34.11 1 2
8 Bloomsburg
Serrano / Cruz / Butler / Masteller
3:34.27 1 1
9 Warrior Run
Stevens / Butler / Kennel / Hunter
3:38.73 1  
10 Northeast Bradford
Kapr / Finch / Miller / Dewing
3:38.75 1  
11 North Penn-Mansfield
Miller / Tice / Johnson / Wilcox
3:46.25 2  
12 Wellsboro
Bryant / Fitch / Tomlinson / Cuneo
3:52.12 1  
13 Hughesville
Morgan / Stine / Gavitt / McCusker
3:55.10 1  
14 Montgomery
Hill / Schmidt / Sherman / Hill
3:59.80 1  
15 Wyalusing
Caplan / Heeman / Kaufmann / Vanderpool
4:02.88 1  
 
High Jump
FINISH NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT PTS
1 Dylan Johns (SQ) Wyalusing 6-ft, 3.00 10
2 Chase Beachel (SQ) Warrior Run 6-ft, 1.00 8
3 Jarrett Easton Hughesville 6-ft, 1.00 6
4 Ryan Taylor Loyalsock 5-ft, 11.00 4.5
4 Luke Kreger North Penn-Mansfield 5-ft, 11.00 4.5
6 Jude Lazicki Mount Carmel 5-ft, 11.00 2.5
6 Gage Patterson Loyalsock 5-ft, 11.00 2.5
8 Kole Heyer Towanda 5-ft, 9.00 0.5
8 Simon Snook Mifflinburg 5-ft, 9.00 0.5
10 Tayton Strange North Penn-Mansfield 5-ft, 9.00  
11 Kendrick Ross Troy 5-ft, 9.00  
12 Ben Rohrbach Central Columbia 5-ft, 9.00  
13 Hobi Forti Mount Carmel 5-ft, 7.00  
13 Kyle Christman Southern Columbia 5-ft, 7.00  
15 Cameron Morey Troy 5-ft, 7.00  
16 David Seeling Wellsboro 5-ft, 7.00  
17 Wyett Esenwein Danville 5-ft, 7.00  
18 Joshua Siegrist Mount Carmel 5-ft, 7.00  
19 Wyatt Orlowski Northwest Area 5-ft, 5.00  
19 Anthony Sedor Central Columbia 5-ft, 5.00  
21 Micah Vickery Wellsboro 5-ft, 5.00  
21 Evan Barry South Williamsport 5-ft, 5.00  
 
Pole Vault
FINISH NAME SCHOOL HEIGHT PTS
1 Gavin Holcombe (SQ) Danville 14-ft, 6.00 10
2 Judah Kennel (SQ) Warrior Run 13-ft, 0.00 8
3 Ben Miller Mount Carmel 13-ft, 0.00 6
4 Isaac Butler Warrior Run 13-ft, 0.00 5
5 Aiden O'Neil Northern Tioga 12-ft, 6.00 4
6 Aiden Corrigan Southern Columbia 12-ft, 6.00 3
7 Easton Gmiter Northwest Area 12-ft, 6.00 2
8 Conor Knight Hughesville 11-ft, 6.00 1
9 Keagen Smith Hughesville 11-ft, 6.00  
10 Jonathan Earle Wyalusing 11-ft, 6.00  
11 Gideon Kennel Warrior Run 11-ft, 6.00  
12 Zach Bailey Central Columbia 11-ft, 0.00  
13 Chase Balichik Mount Carmel 11-ft, 0.00  
14 Landon Ferrara Southern Columbia 10-ft, 6.00  
14 Gabe Carpenter Wellsboro 10-ft, 6.00  
16 Wyatt Stranger Towanda 10-ft, 6.00  
17 Jaxon Crabb Central Columbia 10-ft, 6.00  
18 Jayden Crabb Central Columbia 10-ft, 6.00  
19 Herbert Winter Southern Columbia 10-ft, 0.00  
19 Hart Houseknecht Troy 10-ft, 0.00  
21 Gavin Cloos Northern Tioga 10-ft, 0.00  
22 Jace Gunther Towanda -ft, 9.06.00  
 
Triple Jump
FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Hobi Forti (SQ) Mount Carmel 43-ft, 5.25 10
2 Dylan Scheller (SQ) South Williamsport 43-ft, 2.50 8
3 Jude Lazicki Mount Carmel 42-ft, 4.50 6
4 Landon Kester Northwest Area 41-ft, 11.25 5
5 Zack Wilcox North Penn-Mansfield 41-ft, 6.75 4
6 Jarrett Easton Hughesville 41-ft, 3.00 3
7 Colin Loveland Troy 40-ft, 10.25 2
8 Jonathan Carl Wellsboro 40-ft, 10.00 1
9 Shaw Simpson Montoursville 40-ft, 8.50  
10 Wyatt Orlowski Northwest Area 40-ft, 7.25  
11 Michael Ferrulli Towanda 40-ft, 5.00  
12 Brady Horan Bloomsburg 40-ft, 0.00  
13 Hayden Gemberling Danville 39-ft, 11.00  
14 Logan Funderburg Bloomsburg 39-ft, 5.25  
14 Zibiah Walton Wyalusing 39-ft, 5.25  
16 Landen Murray Mifflinburg 39-ft, 2.00  
17 Owen Wettlaufer Hughesville 38-ft, 11.00  
18 Camden Dalrymple Montgomery 38-ft, 10.25  
19 Ryan Sperl Warrior Run 38-ft, 2.00  
20 Cooper Wilkins Warrior Run 38-ft, 0.50  
21 Jonah McGinley Hughesville 38-ft, 0.50  
22 Cameron Humphreys Central Columbia 36-ft, 9.00  
23 Blaise Kissinger Southern Columbia 36-ft, 3.50  
 
Discus
FINISH NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE PTS
1 Nate Fisher (SQ) Montoursville 146-ft, 8.00 10
2 Noah Morey (SQ) Wellsboro 138-ft, 8.00 8
3 Troy Raup Danville 138-ft, 3.00 6
4 Tucker Crawford Northwest Area 137-ft, 4.00  
5 Varius Farrell Towanda 135-ft, 2.00  
6 Kory Graham East Juniata 127-ft, 10.00 3
7 Ben Bonham Northwest Area 124-ft, 4.00 2
8 Landon Jones Bloomsburg 118-ft, 9.00 1
9 Ryland Portzline Midd-West 115-ft, 2.00  
10 Josh Worthington Central Columbia 113-ft, 2.00  
11 Tyler Russell Northeast Bradford 110-ft, 4.00  
12 Jaden Carter Southern Columbia 109-ft, 2.00  
13 John Quinton Southern Columbia 108-ft, 3.00  
14 Watson Feil Wellsboro 106-ft, 8.00  
15 Jasher Wolf Midd-West 106-ft, 5.00  
16 Paxton Gephart South Williamsport 105-ft, 10.00  
17 Avery Sens Troy 105-ft, 4.00  
18 Ean Bump Northern Tioga 105-ft, 1.00  
19 Kael Millard Troy 103-ft, 6.00  
20 Brayden Brown Central Columbia 103-ft, 3.00  
21 Jeremiah Sheganoski Mount Carmel 99-ft, 1.00  
 
 
x