The Official Website of The Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association - District IV

 
Advertise your business on PIAA Distrct IV website
 
 
PIAA District IV

2023 PIAA District IV AA Championships

 

Date: September 27, 2023

Time: 11:00 am

Par: 72

 
TEAM SCORES
FINISH TEAM SCORE
1 Warrior Run 327
2 Midd-West 331
3 Mifflinburg 338
4 Shamokin 347
5 Wyalusing 353
6 Loyalsock 356
7 Mansfield 363
8 Danville 365
9 Benton 448
10 Montgomery 460
 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FINISH NAME HOLES PLAYED SCORE EAGLES BIRDIES PARS BOGIES
1 Hanna Rabb (Warrior Run) 18 70 0 5 10 3
2 Kyle Beward (Midd-West) 18 75 0 2 12 3
3 Kennedy Petrovich (Shamokin) 18 78 0 2 9 6
4 Noah Romig (Midd-West) 18 80 0 1 10 6
5 Zeb Hufnagle (Mifflinburg) 18 81 0 3 7 5
6 Max Wirnsberger (Warrior Run) 18 81 0 1 10 5
7 Cole Duffy (Danville) 18 82 0 3 8 4
8 Kamdon Eicher (Mifflinburg) 18 83 0 0 9 7
9 Hunter House (Wyalusing) 18 84 0 2 8 4
10 Talon D'Angelo (North Penn-Mansfield) 18 86 0 0 7 8
11 Addison Norton (Mifflinburg) 18 86 0 0 7 8
12 Chris Walter (Midd-West) 18 87 0 1 5 9
13 Davyn Allis (Loyalsock) 18 87 0 0 9 7
14 Alec Frey (Warrior Run) 18 87 0 0 7 8
15 Chris Mckeown (Hughesville) 18 87 0 0 7 8
16 Hayden Karlovich (Shamokin) 18 87 0 0 7 7
17 Kaeden Kusmierz (Wyalusing) 18 87 0 0 5 11
18 Bryce Carey (Montoursville) 18 87 0 0 5 11
19 Alexander Dietrich (Mifflinburg) 18 88 0 2 4 7
20 Tayton Strange (North Penn-Mansfield) 18 88 0 0 7 9
21 Ronald Emery (Loyalsock) 18 88 0 0 4 12
22 Teagan Irish (Towanda) 18 88 0 0 4 12
23 Dylan Laubach (Warrior Run) 18 89 0 1 5 8
24 Chase Cowden (Loyalsock) 18 89 0 1 4 10
25 Andy Hermansen (North Penn-Mansfield) 18 89 0 0 8 6
26 Wilson Abram (Mifflinburg) 18 89 0 0 7 8
27 Garrett Leitzel (Midd-West) 18 89 0 0 6 8
28 Nick Salsman (Wyalusing) 18 90 0 1 5 8
29 Kami Kramer (Shamokin) 18 90 0 0 5 8
30 James Ciccarelli (Danville) 18 91 0 0 4 11
31 Ashton Vandemark (Wyalusing) 18 91 0 0 4 10
32 Emmitt Yost (Benton) 18 91 0 0 3 9
33 Rylan Tillotson (Loyalsock) 18 92 0 0 5 8
34 Liam Adams (Montgomery) 18 92 0 0 5 7
35 Conner Smith (Wyalusing) 18 92 0 0 5 7
36 Lincoln Waugh (Shamokin) 18 92 0 0 2 13
37 Morgan Gerringer (Danville) 18 93 0 1 2 10
38 Connor Fulkersin (Central Columbia) 18 94 0 2 5 4
39 Dylan Miller (Midd-West) 18 94 0 1 6 4
40 Zach Engle (Lewisburg) 18 94 0 0 4 8
41 Drake Dupont (Loyalsock) 18 94 0 0 4 8
42 Connor Cowden (Loyalsock) 18 97 0 0 5 5
43 AJ Wetzel (Lourdes Regional) 18 99 0 1 5 5
44 Bronson Krainak (Danville) 18 99 0 0 5 5
45 Carson Glantz (Towanda) 18 99 0 0 4 6
46 Owen Lane (Towanda) 18 99 0 0 3 8
47 Cru Schroyer (Shamokin) 18 100 0 1 3 7
48 Gavin Lasko (Lourdes Regional) 18 100 0 0 3 6
49 Daniel Harman (North Penn-Mansfield) 18 100 0 0 2 9
50 Trevor Sheaffer (Midd-West) 18 101 0 0 5 5
51 Matthew Wagner (Shamokin) 18 103 0 0 1 8
52 Brady Haas (Danville) 18 104 0 1 1 4
53 Matt Spencer (Wyalusing) 18 104 0 0 1 6
54 Carter Sheesley (Warrior Run) 18 107 0 0 1 7
55 Cody Hermansen (North Penn-Mansfield) 18 108 0 0 0 6
56 Brent Parnell (Benton) 18 109 0 0 1 5
57 Olivia Walk (Montgomery) 18 119 0 0 1 6
58 RJ Moyer (Benton) 18 119 0 0 0 4
59 Wyatt Cashner (Danville) 18 121 0 0 1 5
60 Jack Springman (Montgomery) 18 123 0 0 0 3
61 Matthew Moser (Montgomery) 18 126 0 0 0 0
62 Dylan Brown (Montgomery) 18 128 0 0 1 2
63 Hunter Clegg (Benton) 18 129 0 0 0 2
64 Nolan Bardua (Benton) 18 138 0 0 0 0
 
 
x